Plenary Speakers
S.No. Name Affiliation
1. Jonathan L. Sessler University of Texas, Austin, USA
2. Engin Akkaya Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China
3. Santanu Bhattacharya IACS, Kolkata, India
4. Ayyapanpillai Ajayaghosh NIIST, Thiruvanthapuram, India
5. Kyo Han Ahn POSTECH, Pohang, Korea
6. Huimin Ma Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
7. Young-Tae Chang POSTECH, Pohang, Korea
8. Jong-In Hong Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea
Keynote Speakers
S.No. Name Affiliation
1. Juyoung Yoon Ewha Womans University, Seoul, Korea
2. Jong Seung Kim Korea University, Seoul, Korea
3. Takeaki Ozawa The University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
4. Amitava Das CSMCRI, Bhavnagar, India
5. Woo-Dong Jang Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea
Invited Speakers
S.No. Name Affiliation
1. Hae-Jo Kim Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Seoul, Korea
2. David G. Churchill KAIST, Daejeon, Korea
3. Min Hee Lee Sookmyung Women's University, Seoul, Korea
4. S. Velmathi NITT, Tiruchirappalli, India
5. Pradhyut Ghosh IACS, Kolkata, India
6. Yu Peng Lanzhou University, Gansu Sheng, China
7. Masayasu Taki Nagoya University, Nagoya, Japan
8. Wen Shi Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
9. Shu-Pao Wu National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, Taiwan
10. Zhaochao Xu Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China
11. Xiaoqiang Chen Nanjing Tech. University, Nanjing, China
12. Zhiqian Guo East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai, China
13. Jianzhang Zhao Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China
14. Youjun Yang East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai, China
15. Kun Li Sichuan University, Chengdu, China
16. Jiangli Fan Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China
17. Yuji Kubo Department of Applied Chemistry for Environment, Tokyo, Japan
18. Songyi Lee Pukyong National University, Busan, Korea
19. Tsuyoshi Minami The university of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
20. De-Hui Wang Liaoning Shihua University, Fushun, China
21. Dong-Sheng Guo Nankai University Tianjin, Nankai, China
22. Ping Li Shandong Normal University, Jinan, China
23. Yao Sun Centre China Normal University, Wuhan, China
24. Jun-Seok Lee KAIST, Daejeon, Korea
25. Jeeyeon Lee Seoul National university, Seoul, Korea
26. Xinjing Tang Peking University, Beijing, China
27. Jin Zhou Weifang Medical University, Weifang, China
28. Nobuhiko Iki Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan
29. Jiyou Han Hyupsung University, Korea
30. Narinder Singh IIT, Ropar, India
31. Pakkirisamy Thilagar Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
32. Shin Aoki Tokyo university of science, Tokyo, Japan
33. Partha Sarthi Mukherjee IISc, Bangalore, India
34. Chang-Hee Lee Kangwon National University, Chuncheon, Korea
35. Mobin Shaikh IIT, Indore, India
36. C.P. Rao IIT, Tirupati, India
37. Abhijit Patra IISER, Bhopal, India
38. Sankar Prasad Bhuniya Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Coimbatore, India
39. Animesh Samanta Shiv Nadar university, India
40. Abhimanew Dhir IISc, Banglore, India
41. Arvind Mishra Banaras Hindu University, India
42. Vinod Kumar DRDO Lab Gwalior, India
43. M.Shankar IIT Roorkee, India
44. Amilam Jose NIT Kurukshetra, India
45. Pabitra Chatterjee CSIR-CSMCRI, India
46. Sumit K. Pramanik CSIR-CSMCRI, India
47. Pritam Mukhopadhyay JNU
48. Dilip K Maiti Kolkata
49. Eunha Kim Korea
50. Kaustubh K Maiti Thiruvananthapuram
51. V. Ganesan Varanasi


Designed & Developed by: Centre for IT Solutions, Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar